COMMITTEES

 
GENERAL MEMBERSHIP JOIN NOW
MEMBER BENEFITS
ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP JOIN NOW
ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP LIST
JUDGES LICENSE APPLICATION 
2019 YEARBOOK MEDIA KIT
2018 YEARBOOK ADS
EDUCATIONAL MATERIAL
CLUB LINKS
ANNUAL SILENT BREEDERS AUCTION
FLOCK CERTIFICATION PROGRAM
APA EGG COMPETITION
POULTRY SHOW CENTRAL
HOW TO SUBMIT A FORM
HOW TO SUBMIT A SHOW REPORT
   
   
   
JUDGES LICENSING COMMITTEE
*Paul Kroll, Chairman
Paul Monteith
Jonathan Patterson
STANDARD REVISION
*Bart Pals, Chairman
John Monaco
Pat Malone
Donald Barger
Doris Robinson
   
CONSTITUTION & BY LAWS
*Dr Allen Watts, Chairman
Paul Ashbrook
John Monaco
150TH ANNIVERSARY
*Paul Monteith, Chairman
Danny Padgett
Bruce Sherman
Tom Roebuck
   
PROMOTION & SALES
*John Monaco, Chairman
Doris Robinson
Ruth Caron
Jan Geis
YEARBOOK COMMITTEE
*David Anderson, Chairman
Ruth Caron
Jan Geis
Matt Ulrich
Ramona Trombley
Leigh Shilling Edwards
   
FINANCE, WAYS & MEANS VIDEO COMMITTEE
*President, Chairman
Vice President
Dave Anderson
Pat Malone
*Mark Podgewaite, Chairman
Jeannette Beranger
Paul Kroll
   
MEMBERS HONORS
*Sam Brush, Chairman
Mark Peterson
James "Bo" Garret Jr
Host District Director
RESOLUTIONS
*Sam Brush, Chairman
Mark Fields
Host District Director
   
WELFARE, GRIEVANCE & APPEAL
*President, Chairman
Vice President
Don Nelson
MEMBERSHIP
*Dick Horstman, Chairman
Mike Dooms
Aaron Baker
   
HOST SHOW RECRUITMENT
*Mark Podgwaite, Chairman
Tom Roebuck
Don Nelson
Stephen Blash
PROPERTY PRESERVATION & HISTORY
*Mark Fields, Chairman
Dan Honour
Bob Choate
Sam Brush
Tony Perryman
   
ETL INVESTMENT
*Fred Zillich, Chairman
Tom Burgin
Stephen Blash
FLOCK CERTIFICATION
*David Anderson, Chairman
Heather Hayes
Dick Horstman
Robert Vaugh
Christine Heinrich
   
LEGISLATIVE
*Dick HO
Horstman, Chairman
Doug Akers
Tim Boles
EDUCATION AND TRAINING
*Rip Stalvey, Chairman
Mark Fields
Susan Mouw
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 

AMERICAN POULTRY ASSOCIATION --PO BOX 9--LUCASVILLE OH 45648
                           


EMAIL    740-876-4845