American Poultry Association Licensed Judges
LICENSE CODES
G= General License
 LCB= Specialty License for Large and Bantam chickens,
 LCBW= Specialty License for Large and Bantam Chickens and Waterfowl
W=Specialty license for Waterfowl
T=Specialty license for Turkeys
S=Speciality licence for Waterfowl, Turkey and Guinea
         
GENERAL LICENSED JUDGES (G)
         
Adams, Scott Rt 1, Box 102A Litchfield NE  68852 308-750-7946  
Adkins, James 642 Moffitt Hill Road Old Fort  NC  28762 209-890-5326 Email
Agajanian, Gary 5476 Myrtle Ave Eureka CA 95503 707-443-0237 Email
Anderson, David 1947 Grand Ave Fillmore CA 93015 805-524-4046 Email
Albritton, Tony 16405 Orchard Ave Caldwell, ID 83607 509-995-7284  
Ashley, Anthony 2021 Hamby Road Honea Path  SC 29654 864-640-1374 Email
         
Bartz, Phillip 175 Woodson Winchester Road Murrayville IL  62068 217-491-6670  
Bates, Jacob 614 N. Hancock St Charleston AR 72933 479-965-5222 Email
Barger, Donald 6724 Tustin Road Prunedale, CA  93907 831-915-8918 Email
Bartz, Phillip 175 Woodson Winchester Road Murrayville IL  62068 217-491-6670 Email
Batson, Johnny PO Box 841 Greenville SC 29602 864-350-3695  
Beamer, Ralph 318 Morton Street Thorold, ON L2V 4Z4 905-892-5460  
Beaty, Steven PO Box 126 Portales NM  88130 575-359-5420 Email
Becker, Micheal 71615 Bronson Line RR 1 Dashwood ON Canada, N0M 1N0 519-237-3416 Email
Blalock, Donita 1621 Hillsdale Road El Cajon CA 92020 619-442-9133  
Blash, Stephen 50 Ennis Road North Oxford MA 01537 508-987-8029 Email
Bowles, Tim 312 O'Conner Road Lucasville OH  45648 740-357-0122  
Blankenship, Bud 5205 Pundt Road Lewisburg, OH 45338 937-545-7021 Email
Britt, Terry 4354 N Ashland Ave Apt 203 Chicago IL 60613 405-830-4338 Email
Blash, Stephen 50 Ennis Road North Oxford MA 01537 508-987-8029  
Brush, Sam 1009 Hillview Drive Keller, TX 76248-4012 817-229-1915 Email
Brundy, Eve PO Box 100 Creston CA  93432 805-237-1010  
Burton, W.G. 313 Acadia Ave Winston-Salem NC  27107 336-723-3142  
       
Camilleri, Mark 1397 W River Road Cambridge ON CANADA N1R 555 519-267-3452 Email
Carey, Tom L 3020 E Vernon Court Floral City Fl 34446 352-344-8204 Email
Carlow, Warren 274 Westcott Road Scituate RI  02857 401-647-5888  
Carothers, Robert 1647 N 4101 Road Earlville IL  60518 815-792-8652
Carson, James 883 Frampton Lane Moncton NB Canada E1G 1S1 506-756-8544  
Carter, Ed PO Box 348 44 W. Center St Fountain Green UT  84632 unavailable
Cauthorne, Douglas 14178 Gordon Lane Glen Allen VS  23059-1631 804-798-5511  
         
Clow, Rodney PO Box 4110 Bedeque, PE  Canada COB 1Co 902-439-1623 Email
Cooper, James 1111 Woodbine St Kemp TX  75143 903-498-7168  
Crain, Jim 160 Pelican Cove Homer LA  71040 318-455-9980 Email
Cunnigham, Lewis PO Box 85 145 N Stewart Rushylvania OH  43347 937-407-2026
         
Dahir, Diana 32537 Whippoorwill Road Minden IA 51553 402-689-3898 Email
Decker, Brian 1081 Hwy 505 Toledo WA  98591 360-520-4550 Email
Dooms, Mark 414A Childers Road Chealis WA 98532 360-237-4950 Email
Donnelly , Gerald 19353 Glen Haffy Rd Caledon East, Canada L7K2l4 905-584-2470 Email
Dysart, Daniel 946 Mill Road Woodstock VA  22664 540-459-4736  
         
Englesman, Eric 1950 Gaffney Road Crab Orchard KY  40419 859-792-4433 Email
         
Fitzgerald, Monty 1713 CR 4280 Decatur Tx  76234 940-393-8907 Email
Fry-Shaw, Daniel 2450 Itsa Trail El Dorado CA  95623 530-620-7975  
         
Gadberry, Milton 944 East Sherman Hutchinson KS  67501 316-663-7854  
Gilbert, Robert 2009 S Vine St Urbana IL  61801 217-417-0112 Email
Gilbreath, John 1601 N. Payne St Stillwater OK 74075 unavailable  
Gilroy, Paul 2955 Aspinal Chance Place Indianhead MD  20640 301-861-9039 Email
Gunderson, Airling N. 6465 Schwantz Road Pardeeville WI  53954 608-429 9960  
         
Halbach, Jeffrey 31601 High Drive Burlington WI 53105 262-534-6994  
         
Hamilton, Aaron 4405 Ranchito Drive Rosewell NM  88201 505-623-8733 Email
Hare, Richard 12332 Springville Boston Springville NY  14141 716-592-0766  
Harris, Frank 15483 Coatesville Rd Beaverdam VA  23015 804-883-5682  
Hayes, Heather 5019 Landsdowne Rd Armstrong BC Canada VOE 1B4 250-546-4969 Email
Helton, Gene 10800 W Mars Road Tucson AZ  85743 520-682-8782  
Heywood, Roger 736 3rd St SW Britt IA  40523 641-843-3393  
Hickman, Richard 2724 Cedarville Road  Millville NJ  08332 856-825-2484  
Higbee. LC Corky 6100 Cemetery Road Noble  OK 73068 405-872-7504  
Hill, Tracy 10721 Truman St Amarillo TX  79118 806-622-2488  
         
Jonas, Dwayne PO Box 1679 Goldthwaite TX 76844 325-948-3046  
Jonas, Melody PO Box 1679 Goldthwaite TX 76844 325-948-3046  
Jones, Steve 9677 Butler Lane Peotry TX  75160 972-636-9093 Email
Joseph, Frank PO Box 162 Cliff NM  88028 575-535-2982  
         
Karasek, Don 2504 State Riad 133 Blue River WI  53518 608-537-2734 Email
Keegan, Conor T Box 785 Los Olivos CA 92441 805-245-4024 Email
Keene, Kirk 240 Body Barn Road Anna IL  62906 618-827-4800  
Kelley, Thomas 1689 Twp Road 251 Jeromesville OH 44840 419-368-5024  
Kennedy, Robert Jr 5115 South San Joaquine Ave Tuscon, AX  85746 520-883-1929  
Kershaw, Laura N 5514 Dunning Road Pardeeville WI  53954 608-742-3267  
Knox, Brian 173 South Sugar Hill Rd Weare NH  03281 603-529-3393  
Kroll, Paul 4325 Two Rod Rd East Aurora NY  14052 716-652-8658 Email
Kutch, Eric PO Box 1663 Jamestown CA  95327 209-984-4773  
         
LaChey, Donna 10720 R E A Road Fountain CO  80817 719-382-8930  
Laroche, Troy 12187 Eight Line RR #1 Georgetownm, ON Canada L7G 4S4 905-873-2715 Email
Leonard, Walt 4721 Occidental Rd Santa Rosa Ca  95401 707-544-5103 Email
Lhamon, Matt 5806 South Phillips Rd Harrod OH  45850 419-234-4427  
Lyons, Jesse John 8209 E Dusty Rhodes Lane Columbia MO  65202 573-474-8257  
         
Maddalena, Chris 4203 North Webster Perris CA  92571 951-345-2383  
Mahoney, Charles 11312 Earlywood Drive Dallas TX  75218 214-324-3911  
Malone, Pat 4903 Brazoswood Circle Arlington TX 76017 817-478-2397 Email
Matts, Jamie 283 State Highway 235 Harpursville NY 13787 607-725-7390 Email
Maxwell, Jeff Jr 11111 Seminole Spring Lane Houston TX 409-258-5662 Email
McCarty, Jerry 513 McKinley Dt Haughton LA  71037 318-949-0027  
Monaco, John PO Box 1412 Morgan Hill CA 95036 408-489-3308 Email
Monteith, Paul 5739 Telfer Road Sarnia ON Canada N7T 7H2 519-542-4963 Email
Murdoch, Bruce 6529 W 28th Street Greeley, CO  80634 303-885-1308  
         
Nelisse, Mark 11067 Madison Rd Montville OH 44064 216-968-3381  
Nelsen, Erik 617 Port Clyde Road Tenants Harbor ME  04860 207-232-8194  
Nelson, Don PO Box 345 Wyoming RI 02898 401-539-7874 Email
Novat, Marilyn 323 S. El Cerro Loo9p  Los Lunas NM  87031 505-865-6568  
         
Oakes, Curtis 6860 State Hwy 173 Cochranton PA 16314 814-425-8247  
Oltersdorf, Charles 9201 W Pinerigge Dr Sun City AZ  85351 602-979-3738  
Osburn, Joe H 296 CR 4896 Boyd TX 76023 817-220-6261  
Overton, Gary 1436 Wolf Rd West Alexandria OH  45381 937-839-5626  
         
Padgett, Danny 15930 West State Rd 238 Lake Butler FL  32054 386-496-2561 Email
Pals, Bart 146 Brook Terrace Mason City  IA  50401 641-424-3709 Email
Patterson, William DVM 68333 Dequindre Oakland Township MI 48363 586-752-3032 Email
Patterson, Jonathon 1296 W.300 N Bluffton IN 46714 765-894-0695 Email
Peters, Richard PO box 735 Noble OK  73068 405-527-8513 Email
Porr, Rick 72 Springer Lane New Cumberland PA  17070 717-774-1926  
Porter, Ben 478 Frank Kitchen Road Morgantown KY 42261 270-799-9353 Email
Post, William 209 Co Highway 17 New Berlin NY  13411 607-847-6204  
         
Reeder, Terry PO Box 928 Aptos CA  95001 831-688-7711 Email
Renwick, Teresia 13333 Quarterhorse Drive Grass Valley CA  95949 530-268-2488 Email
Reiber, Art 3258 Tyler Sve Neola IA  51559 712-485-2447  
Roebuck, Tom 26341 Old M>ill Rd Unionville VA  22567 540-854-0881  
Romiig Roland Rev 221 N Elmer Ave Sayre PA  18840 570-888-2237  
Roscoe, Donald 48097 333rd Ave Kasota MN  56050 507-388-7105  
Rossman, Gary 19120 Washington Sve Union Grove Wi 53182 262-878-2862  
         
Saito, Norman 60 Locks Road Brandford ON Canada N35 6Y9 519-752-0973  
Sallee, James PO Box 697 Pine Grove CA  95665 209-296-8084  
Schmidt, Micheal 1170 NE Town Terrace Jensen Beach FL  34957 772-260-6120 Email
Sebastianelli, Rico Box 178 Bon Accord AB Canada TOA OKO 780-721-1283 Email
See, Glenn 12105 Daphna Rd Broadway VA  22815 540-896-1505  
Shearer, Mary 18875 S Mattoon Rd Estacada OR  97023 503-631-8759  
Sheraw, Darrel C Box 75 Sligo PA 16255 814-745-2941  
Skinner, John 7540 Century Place Middleton WI 53562 608-836-1375  
Skow, Zeb 2205 105th St Fairmont MN 56031 507-236-6788  
Stallings, Larry R 997 Feenstra Rd Paso Robles CA  93446 805-237-7987  
Stallman, Amanda 9535 Carmel Rd Atascadero CA 93422 805-466-7214  
Stalvey, Byron Rip PO Box 254 Kathleen FL  33849 863-701-4844 Email
Stangier, Jacqueline 2750 NE Alexander Albany OR  97321 503-926-1512  
Stirnaman Vic C 13944 14th Dt Pekin IL  61544 309-346-5028  
         
Thomforde, John 610 Stuart Ave Crookston MN  56716 218-281-1430  
Thompson, Dennis 1140 Country Club Drive Boone IA  50036-5103 515-250-4412  
Topper, Thomas 810 Fleshman Mill Road New Oxford PA 17350 717-476-5741 Email
Tripp, Bill 53 S. Fairfiled Road Greenville SC  29605-5001 864-647-8008  
Trombley, Ramona 4474 Creighton Rd Duncon BC Canada V9L 6J7 250-748-0224  
         
Urban, Larry 9425 Lundeen Road SW Rochester WA  98579 360-273-7705  
Urch, Duane 2142 NW 47th Ave Owatonna MN  55060 507-451-6782  
         
Wasylkowski, Micheal 3530 Irish Hill Rad Magnolia DE  19962 302-335-5500  
Watson, Merle R R #3 Shubenacadie NS B0N 2H0 902-758-3634 Email
Wenger, William 9410 49th Ave W Apt 21A Mukilteo WA  98275 425-348-3658  
Westcott, Joan 989 Highway 340 Fruita CO  81521 423-625-1774  
Wieser, Paul PO Box 1402 Auburn WA  98071 253-833-6346  
Wild, Emmett 22709 Pioneer Highway Stanwood WA  98282 425-760-7747 Email
Williamson, Danny 3441 Mustang Tampa KS  67483 785-965-2628  
Wilson, Gary PO Box 711 Cloverdale CA  95425 707-894-5417  
         
         
Yeaw, Jerry 105 William Henry Road Schituate RI  02857 401-647-5682 Email
         
Ziehm, William 3166 Beebe Road Newfane NY14108 716-751-9400  
         
SPECIALTY LICENSED JUDGES FOR LARGE AND BANTAM CHICKENS  (LCB)
         
Fegan, James 278 County Road CNA Champion MI  49814 906-486-9464  
Frank, Jeannette 169 Cove Lane Great Falls MT 59404 406-761-5853 Email
Hovis, Larry Mac 404 Victore Street Lincolnton NC  28092 704-735-4505  
Kane, L T 13041 Sillamon Rd Gold Vein VA  22720 304-788-5555  
Minnich, Elton 6555 Madison Street New Tripoli PA  18066 215-285-6217  
Powell, Robert S RD #1 Box 40 Carbondale PA  18407 570-282-5197  
Tunstill, John D 3170 S Hunt Lane Fayetteville AR  72701 501-442-4209  
Wallace, Jim 626 Corinth Road Gaffney SC  29340 864-480-9692  
         
SPECIALITY LICENSED JUDGES FOR LARGE AND BANTAM CHICKENS AND WATERFOWL (LCBW)
         
         
         
SPECIALITY LICENSED JUDGES FOR TURKEYS (T)
         
Reese, Frank Jr 730 Smokey Valley Road Lindsborg KS  67456 913-227-3972  
         
SPECIALITY LICENSED JUDGES FOR WATERFOWL (W)
         
Haefs, Rodney 28138  381st Ave Henderson MN  56044 507-248-3258 Email
Horton, Louis 735 Ingalton West Chicago IL  60185 630-293-7735  
Konecny, James 10219 Haegers Bend Rd Barrington Hills IL  60102 847-458-4005  
Schopac, Donna 60 Camp Ave North Kingston RI  02852 401-295-8663  
Taylor, Leif 64 Bedeque Rink Road I Summerside PE Canada C1N4J9 902-887-3320  
Wonders, Brice PO Box 106 Kirkwood PA 17536 717-529-2157  
         
SPECIALITY LICENSED JUDGES FOR WATERFOWL, TURKEY, GUINEAS (S)
         
Sheehy, Patrick 44 Suncook Valley Rd Barntead NH 03218 603-435-8164