Committees

Names in bold are committee chairmen.

Committee 
Judges Licensing CommitteePaul Kroll
GreenField Manor - #128,
5953 Broadway
Lancaster, NY 14086
pfkroll@me.com
716-864-3190
Judges Licensing CommitteeHeather Hayes
Judges Licensing CommitteeJonathan Patterson
Constitution and By LawsDick Horstman
5 Kings Creek Road
Burgettstown, PA 15021
dickhorstman@comcast.net
724-729-3701
Constitution and By LawsJohn Monaco
Constitution and By LawsBob Vaughn
Promotion and SalesByron “Rip” Stalvey
PO Box 254
Kathleen, FL 33849
stalvey.rip@gmail.com
863-701-4844
Promotion and SalesDoris Robinson
Promotion and SalesJohn Monaco
Promotion and SalesRuth Caron
Promotion and SalesJan Geis
Promotion and SalesJessica Holle
Finance, Ways and
Means
Mark Podgwaite
President
P. O. Box 331
Northfield, VT 05663
mppoultry13@gmail.com
802-309-1370
Finance, Ways and MeansBart Pals
Vice President
Finance, Ways and MeansBrian Gates
Finance, Ways and MeansStephen Blash
Members HonorsSam Brush
1009 Hillview Drive
Keller, TX 76248
slbrush@verizon.net
817-379-6475
Members HonorsMark Peterson
Members HonorsJames "Bo" Garret Jr
Members HonorsHost District Director
Welfare, Grievance and AppealMark Podgwaite
john@poultryshow.com
Welfare, Grievance and AppealBart Pals
Bryan Shelton
Welfare, Grievance and AppealDon Nelson
Host Show RecruitmentMark Podgwaite
P. O. Box 331
Northfield, VT 05663
mppoultry13@gmail.com
802-309-1370
Host Show RecruitmentTom Roebuck
Host Show RecruitmentDon Nelson
Host Show RecruitmentStephen Blash
ETL InvestmentFred Zillich
11000 Bluegrass Avenue
Mercer, MO 64661
zpf@grm.net
660-875-2572
ETL InvestmentDavid Anderson
ETL InvestmentRobert Vaughn
LegislativeJim Laatsch
253-241-9981
jimsparky2000@yahoo.com
LegislativePhil Bartz
LegislativeMatt Ulrich
Standard CommitteeBart Pals
146 Brook Terrace
Mason City, IA 50401
apa@netins.net
641-430-2916
Standard CommitteeJohn Monaco
Standard CommitteePat Malone
Standard CommitteeDonald Barger
Standard CommitteeMelody Jonas
Standard CommitteeDoris Robinson (clerk, non-voting)
150Th AnniversaryBruce Sherman & Danny Padgett
P. O. Box 506
Pine Grove, CA 95665
shermbruc@aol.com
209-296-6245
150Th AnniversaryTom Roebuck
150Th AnniversaryJohn Monaco
150Th AnniversaryMark Podgwaite
Yearbook CommitteeDave Anderson
danderson@keygroupinc.com
805-524-4046
Yearbook CommitteeRuth Caron
Yearbook CommitteeJan Geis
Yearbook CommitteeMatt Ulrich
Yearbook CommitteeRamona Trombley
Yearbook CommitteeLeigh Shilling Edwards
Yearbook CommitteeStephanie Coomer
Video CommitteeJeannette Beranger
919-542-5704
jberanger@livestockconservancy.org
Video CommitteePaul Kroll
Video CommitteeMark Podgwaite
ResolutionsSam Brush
1009 Hillview Drive
Keller, TX 76248
slbrush@verizon.net
817-379-6475
ResolutionsHost District Director
MembershipAaron Baker
10625 Maddie Road
Dardanelle, AR 72834
aaron@industrialpowerinc.net
479-970-4241
MembershipHoward Davenport
MembershipMark Peterson
MembershipRamona Trombley
MembershipDan Castle
Property Preservation and History Cassandra Everly
everlypreservationcenter@yahoo.com
Property Preservation and HistoryDan Honour
Property Preservation and HistoryBob Choate
Property Preservation and HistorySam Brush
Property Preservation and HistoryLucas Gabbard
Property Preservation and
History
Tony Perryman
Flock CertificationStephen Blash
50 Ennis Rd.
North Oxford, MA 01537
508-361-0738
Bmwz30317@aol.com
Flock CertificationHeather Hayes
Flock CertificationDick Horstman
Flock CertificationMike Dooms
Flock CertificationChristine Heinrich
Education And TrainingBarbara Tuss
250 SE Pearce Road
Roseburg, WA 97470
barbtuss@gmail.com
541-673-2997
Education And TrainingRich Barezewski
Education And TrainingBlake Bell
Education And TrainingBrian Decker
WebsiteKatelin McKnight Crute
PO Box 9925
Seattle, WA 98109
apa@crute.us
WebsiteDoris Robinson
WebsiteNorma Padgett
BackyardBryan Shelton
wyandottes@icloud.com
204-782-8888
BackyardByron "Rip" Stalvey
BackyardAndrew Greene
BackyardChristal McKinnon
BackyardChristine Heinrichs
ScholarshipDavid Adkins
P. O. Box 9
Lucasville, OH 45648
740-876-4845
apasecretaryadkins@gmail.com
ScholarshipDon Cash
ScholarshipEmily Shoop
ScholarshipDoris Robinson
ScholarshipRamona Trombley