Committees

Names in bold are committee chairmen.

Committee 
Judges Licensing CommitteePaul Kroll
GreenField Manor - #128,
5953 Broadway
Lancaster, NY 14086
pfkroll@me.com
716-864-3190
Judges Licensing CommitteeHeather Hayes
Judges Licensing CommitteeJonathan Patterson
Constitution and By LawsDick Horstman
5 Kings Creek Road
Burgettstown, PA 15021
dickhorstman@comcast.net
724-729-3701
Constitution and By LawsJohn Monaco
Constitution and By LawsBob Vaughn
Promotion and SalesJohn Monaco
1600 Maple Avenue
San Martin, CA 95046
john@poultryshow.com
408-489-3308
Promotion and SalesDoris Robinson
Promotion and SalesRuth Caron
Promotion and SalesJan Geis
Finance, Ways and
Means
Mark Podgwaite
President
P. O. Box 331
Northfield, VT 05663
mppoultry13@gmail.com
802-309-1370
Finance, Ways and
Means
Bart Pals
Vice President
Finance, Ways and
Means
Stephen Blash
Finance, Ways and
Means
Dave Anderson
Members HonorsSam Brush
1009 Hillview Drive
Keller, TX 76248
slbrush@verizon.net
817-379-6475
Members HonorsMark Peterson
Members HonorsJames "Bo" Garret Jr
Members HonorsHost District Director
Welfare, Grievance and AppealMark Podgwaite
President
P. O. Box 331
Northfield, VT 05663
mppoultry13@gmail.com
802-309-1370
Welfare, Grievance and AppealBart Pals
Vice President
Welfare, Grievance and AppealDon Nelson
Host Show RecruitmentMark Podgwaite
P. O. Box 331
Northfield, VT 05663
mppoultry13@gmail.com
802-309-1370
Host Show RecruitmentTom Roebuck
Host Show RecruitmentDon Nelson
Host Show RecruitmentStephen Blash
ETL InvestmentFred Zillich
11000 Bluegrass Avenue
Mercer, MO 64661
zpf@grm.net
660-875-2572
ETL InvestmentTom Burgin
ETL InvestmentRobert Vaughn
LegislativeDick Horstman
5 Kings Creek Road
Burgettstown, PA 15021
dickhorstman@comcast.net
724-729-3701
LegislativeDoug Akers
LegislativeTim Boles
Standard CommitteeBart Pals
146 Brook Terrace
Mason City, IA 50401
apa@netins.net
641-430-2916
Standard CommitteeJohn Monaco
Standard CommitteePat Malone
Standard CommitteeDonald Barger
Standard CommitteeMelody Jonas
Standard CommitteeDoris Robinson (clerk, non-voting)
150Th AnniversaryBruce Sherman & Danny Padgett
P. O. Box 506
Pine Grove, CA 95665
shermbruc@aol.com
209-296-6245
150Th AnniversaryPaul Monteith
150Th AnniversaryJohn Monaco
150Th AnniversaryDanny Padgett
150Th AnniversaryMark Podgwaite
150Th AnniversaryBruce Sherman
150Th AnniversaryTom Roebuck
Yearbook CommitteeDave Anderson
Yearbook CommitteeRuth Caron
Yearbook CommitteeJan Geis
Yearbook CommitteeMatt Ulrich
Yearbook CommitteeRamona Trombley
Yearbook CommitteeLeigh Shilling Edwards
Yearbook CommitteeStephanie Coomer
Video CommitteeMark Podgewaite
P. O. Box 331
Northfield, VT 05663
mppoultry13@gmail.com
802-309-1370
Video CommitteeJeannette Beranger
Video CommitteePaul Kroll
ResolutionsSam Brush
1009 Hillview Drive
Keller, TX 76248
slbrush@verizon.net
817-379-6475
ResolutionsMark Fields
ResolutionsHost District Director
MembershipAaron Baker
10625 Maddie Road
Dardanelle, AR 72834
aaron@industrialpowerinc.net
479-970-4241
MembershipHoward Davenport
MembershipDodge Cowart
Property Preservation and
History
Mark Fields
2824 Accomac St
St Louis, MO 63104
markmidmo@yahoo.com
(573) 289-7157
Property Preservation and
History
Dan Honour
Property Preservation and
History
Bob Choate
Property Preservation and
History
Sam Brush
Property Preservation and
History
Tony Perryman
Flock CertificationStephen Blash
50 Ennis Rd.
North Oxford, MA 01537
508-361-0738
Bmwz30317@aol.com
Flock CertificationHeather Hayes
Flock CertificationDick Horstman
Flock CertificationMike Dooms
Flock CertificationChristine Heinrich
Education And TrainingBarbara Tuss
250 SE Pearce Road
Roseburg, WA 97470
barbtuss@gmail.com
541-673-2997
Education And TrainingRich Barezewski
Education And TrainingRip Stalvey
Education And TrainingMark Fields
WebsitesMark Fields
2824 Accomac St
St Louis, MO 63104
markmidmo@yahoo.com
573-289-7157
WebsitesDoris Robinson
WebsitesNorma Padgett