State & Provincial Representatives

Greetings from your State & Provincial Representatives

We would like to invite all of the members in our state to feel free to contact us. Perhaps we can help you find a show in our area, hook you up with a breeder of your favorite bird or just be here to chat about the American Poultry Association. Our job as your representative is to open the door for communications amongst our local members, schedule our APA club meets, our state meets and supply you any other information you might need. (For more information read about being an APA representative under the “Articles”.) We all attend quite a few shows so we hope to meet you there.

 StateDistrictContact Information   
ALABAMA
(District 12)
12Lisa Marshall-Thomas
12963 Shelley Hughes Road
Buhl, AL 35446
Phone: 205-799-6908
Email: l.marshallthomas@aol.com
ALASKA
(District 9)
9Thomas Hill
PO Box 872368
Wasilla, AK 99687
Phone: not listed
Email: frostedfeathersak@gmail.com
ALBERTA CANADA
(District 11)
11Rico Sebastianelli
Box 178
Bon Accord, AB T0A 0K0 Canada
Phone: 780-721-1283
Email: ricoseb@shaw.ca
ARIZONA
(District 8)
8Anthony Campbell
PO Box 3494
Page, AZ 86040
Phone: 928-614-8064
Email: karabbitry@hotmail.com
ARKANSAS
(District 7)
7Jacob Bates
PO Box 208
Charleston, AR 72933
Phone: 479-965-5222
Email: jakeab42@hotmail.com
BRITISH COLUMBIA CANADA11Isabell Dunham
4230 Oxbow Frontage Road
Malakwa, BC V0E 2J0 Canada
Phone: 250-517-7789
Email: izzyd80@msn.com

CALIFORNIA
(District 8)
8Anthony Rose
12614 Bradbury Rd
Ballico, CA 95303
Phone: 209-988-7762
Email: arose@vaeimail.com
COLORADO
(District 6)
6Derek Brady
34343 E 142nd Place
Hudson, CO 80642
Phone: 720-329-6777
Email: derekbrady@hotmail.com
CONNECTICUT
(District 1)
1Wes Sheldon
60 Harris Rd
Salem, CT 06420
Phone: not listed
Email: weshelden@comcast.net
DELAWARE
(District 2)
2Rich Barczewski
6827 Underwood Cr Rd
Smyrna, DE 19977
Phone: 302-659-1211
Email: richbar302@gmail.com
FLORIDA
(District 12)
12Michelle Lynch
14050 SE 70th Ave
Summerfield, FL 34491
Phone: 321-848-7922
Email: Lynchpoultry@gmail.com
GEORGIA
(District 12)
12Fernando del Aguila Jr.
1551 Luke Circle
Bogart, GA 30622
Phone: 706-614-5010
Email: adcom3@aol.com
HAWAII
(District 9)
9None Assigned
Phone:
Email:
IDAHO
(District 9)
9Jerry Hensley
6110 Castle Dr
Boise, ID 83703
Phone: 208-853-1498
Email: henslj37@yahoo.com
ILLINOIS
(District 5)
5Diane Weer
24913 N 2100 East Rd
Lexington, IL 61753
Phone: 309-303-7409
Email: weerdianne@gmail.com
INDIANA
(District 3)
3Ron Patterson
4607 W State Road 47
Thorntown, IN 46071
Phone: 765-676-6192
Email: rpatter56@gmail.com
IOWA
(District 5)
5Art Rieber
3258 Tyler Avenue
Neola, IA 51559
Phone: 712 485-2447
Email: not listed
KANSAS
(District 6)
6Ed Wineland
620 E 69th
Hutchinson, KS 67502-9090
Phone: 620 662-3508
Email: not listed
KENTUCKY
(District 4)
4Ben Porter
478 Frank Kitchen Rd
Morgantown, KY 42261
Phone: 270-799-9353
Email: benporter1952@yahoo.com
LOUISIANA
(District 7)
7Jason Mayeaux
6351 Hwy 112
Elmer, LA 71424
Phone: 312-480-8563
Email: Jgm686@yahoo.com
MAINE
(District 1)
1Eric Nelson
617 Port Clyde Road
Tenants Harbor, ME 04860
Phone: 207-372-8194
Email: not listed
MANITOBA-CANADA
(District 11)
11April Willis
Box 2995
Neepawa, MB R0J 1H0
Phone: 204-834-2768
Email: april_burdeny@hotmail.com
MARYLAND
(District 2)
2Paul Gilroy
2955 Aspinal Chance Place
Indian Head, MD 20640
Phone: 301-861-9039
Email: reederrunpoultry@yahoo.com
MASSACHUSETTS
(District 1)
1Robert R. Rhodes
133 Millville St
Mendon, MA 01756
Phone: 508-473-7943
Email: not listed
MICHIGAN
(District 3)
3Amy Gabbard
6791 E Chicago Road
Jonesville, MI 49250
Phone: 517-212-0824
Email: saulktrailpoultry@gmail.com
MINNESOTA
(District 5)
5Robert Vaughn
28181 Chickadee Lane
Pequot Lakes, MN 56471
Phone: 218-963-6117
Email: rjvaughn2818@gmail.com
MISSISSIPPI
(District 7
7Julie McDonald
546 Conerly Road
Columbia, MS 39429
Phone: 601-441-4386
Email: conerlyroadfarmsmail@gmail.com
MISSOURI
(District 6)
6Michael Cunningham
3301 County Rd 1330
Moberly, MO 65270
Phone: 660-651-2288
Email: cunninghamauction@cvalley.net
MONTANA
(District 9)
9Vicki Stevenson
Box 7
Ulm, MT 59485
Phone: 406-799-5848
Email: ookiisora@wildblue.net
NEBRASKA
(District 6)
6Scott C. Adams
78250 464th Avenue
Litchfield, NE 68852
Phone: 308-750-7949
Email: adamsredangusranch@gmail.com
NEVADA
(District 8)
8Kathy Lewis
P.O.Box 157
Silver Springs, NV 89429
Phone: 775 577-9693
Email: kkllfarms@aol.com
NEW BRUNSWICK CANADA
(District 10)
10Billy DeLong
554 River Street
Fredericton, NB E3A 8W8 Canada
Phone: 506-261-6897
Email: billy_delong@hotmail.com
NEW HAMPSHIRE
(District 1)
1Brian Knox
132 Cross Road
Weare, NH 03281
Phone: 603 529-2482
Email: sugarhillpoultry@comcast.net
NEW JERSEY
(District 2)
2None Assigned
Phone:
Email:
NEW MEXICO
(District 8)
8Steve Beaty
1580 South Roosevelt Road 6
Portales, NM 88130
Phone: 575-359-5420
Email: firemannm@msn.com
NEW YORK
(District 2)
2Elias Orfanides
7546 County Route 14
Bath, NY 14810-7611
Phone: 607-438-0995
Email: eliaso@stny.rr.com
NORTH CAROLINA
(District 4)
4Wil Hanley
1305 D Lakewood Rd
Four Oaks, NC 27524
Phone: 919-796-2936
Email: langshanman@gmail.com
NORTH DAKOTA
(District 5)
5Andrea Drenth
213 South Monroe Street
Fullerton, ND 58441
Phone: not listed
Email: buroakfarm@outlook.com
NOVA SCOTIA-CANADA
(District 10)
10Andrew Greene
P. O. Box 32
Thorburn, NS B0K 1W0 Canada
Phone: 902-759-0374
Email: macgreenesfarm@hotmail.com
OHIO
(District 3)
3Leisah Comer
14499 Kettlersville Road
Wapakoneta, OH 45895
Phone: 419-236-9500
Email: ltcomer2003@yahoo.com
OKLAHOMA
(District 7)
7Wade Walker
17811 South 4190 Road
Claremore, OK 74017
Phone: 405-635-5080
Email: wt.walker@yahoo.com
ONTARIO-CANADA
(District 10)
10Frank Goodfellow
Box 24
Parham, ON K0H 2K0 Canda
Phone: 613 375-6234
Email: wildgenebert@kos.net
OREGON
(District 9)
9Barbara Tuss
250 SE Pearce Rd
Roseburg, OR 97470
Phone: 541-673-2997
Email: Barb_n_Craig@msn.com
PENNSYLVANIA
(District 2)
2Dick Horstman
5 Kings Creek Road
Burgettstown, PA 15021
Phone: 412-997-1617
Email: dickhorstman@comcast.net
PR EDWARD ISLAND-CANADA
(District 10)
10Leif Taylor
64 Bedeque Rink Road RR #3
Summerside, PE C1N 4J9
Phone: 902 887-3320
Email: ltaylor@pei.sympatico.ca
QUEBEC - CANADA
(District 10)
10Etienne Laliberte
2009 1re Ave
Québec, QC
Canada
G1L 3M4
Phone: 514-918-5334
Email: hamster76@hotmail.com
RHODE ISLAND
(District 1)
1Don Nelson
P. O. Box 345
Wyoming, RI 02898
Phone: 401-573-3070
Email: realrired@aol.com
SASKATCHEWAN-CANADA11Rob McCulloch
Box 190
Carnduff, SK F0C 0S0
Phone: 306-483-7491
Email: robs-hatching@live.ca
SOUTH CAROLINA
(District 12
12John Womack
355 Foxchase Circle
North Augusta, SC 29860
Phone: 706-631-5564
Email: jwomack3285@hotmail.com
SOUTH DAKOTA
(District 5)
5Reynold Loecker
3700 S. Jim River Road
Yankton, SD 57078
Phone: 605 665-7900
Email: rloecker7900@msn.com
TENNESSEE
(District 4)
4Doris Robinson
110 Ambernic Wat
Sweetwater, TN 37874
Phone: 423-371-4007
Email: nanamamabrahma@att.net
TEXAS
(District 7)
7Howard Davenport
37002 Pine Needle
Magnolia, TX 77354
Phone: 832-585-4744
Email: hwdavenport1956@gmail.com
UTAH
(District 8)
8Mike Spencer
6668 S Cody Ln
W Jordan, UT 84084
Phone: 801 561-8507
Email: mikecspencer@comcast.net
VERMONT
(District 1)
1Lisa Clark Podgaite
PO Box 331
Northfield, VT 05663
Phone: 802-309-1365
Email: mtndirtbiker@hotmail.com
VIRGINIA
(District 4)
4Rohrs Keith
14161 Gordons Ln
Glen Allen, VA 23059
Phone: 804-658-9577
Email: not listed
WASHINGTON
(District 9)
9Emmett Wild
22709 Pioneer Highway
Stanwood, WA 98292
Phone: 425-760-7747
Email: magpie.wild@yahoo.com
WEST VIRGINIA
(District 4)
4None Assigned
Phone:
Email:
WISCONSIN
(District 5)
5Gary Rossman
1516 N Colony Avenue
Union Grove, WI 53182
Phone: 262-939-3832
Email: gwrossman@yahoo.com
WYOMING
(District 9)
9Marilyn Reid
7472 Road 41
Torrington, WY 82240
Phone: 303-575-9346
Email: wypoultryassociation@gmail.com
PUERTO RICO
(District 9)
12None Assigned
Phone:
Email:
BERMUDA
(District 9)
12None Assigned
Phone:
Email: