OUR STATE REPRESENTATIVES

 
GENERAL MEMBERSHIP JOIN NOW
MEMBER BENEFITS
ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP JOIN NOW
ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP LIST
JUDGES LICENSE APPLICATION 
2018 YEARBOOK MEDIA KIT
2018 YEARBOOK ADS
EDUCATIONAL MATERIAL
CLUB LINKS
ANNUAL SILENT BREEDERS AUCTION
FLOCK CERTIFICATION PROGRAM
APA EGG COMPETITION
AMERICAN BANTAM ASSOCIATION
HOW TO SUBMIT A FORM
HOW TO SUBMIT A SHOW REPORT
   
 
Greetings from your State & Provincial Representatives

We would like to invite all of the members in our state to feel free to contact us. Perhaps we can help you find a show in our area, hook you up with a breeder of your favorite bird or just be here to chat about the American Poultry Association. Our job as your representative is to open the door for communications amongst our local members, schedule our APA club meets, our state meets and supply you any other information you might need. (For more information read about being an APA representative under the “Articles”.) We all attend quite a few shows so we hope to meet you there.
       
ALABAMA (District 12)
Lisa Thomas
12963 Shelley Hughes Rd
Buhl AL 35446
Email 205-799-6908

ALASKA (District 9)
Thomas Hill
PO Box 872368
Wasilla, AK 99687

Email Phone N/A
       
ALBERTA CANADA (District 11)
Rico Sebastianelli
Box 178 Bon Accord
AB T0A 0K0 Canada
Email  Phone N/A

ARIZONA (District 8)
Kyle Tripp
4919 S Snyder Hill Pl
Tucson, AZ 85735
Email 520-245-7488
       
  ARKANSAS (District 7)
Jacob Bates
PO Box 208
Charleston, AR 72933

Email   (479) 965-5222
  BRITISH COLUMBIA CANADA
Bruce Bickle
PO Box 751
Coombs, BC V0R 1M0 Canada

Email  Phone N/A
       
CALIFORNIA (District 8)
Daniel Frye Shaw
5337 Skycrest Ct
El Dorado, CA 95623

Email  (530) 363-3576
  COLORADO (District 6)
Derik Brady
34343 E 142nd Pl.
Hudson, CO 80642
Email 720-329-6777
       
  CONNECTICUT (District 1)
Position Available
  DELAWARE (District 2)
Rich Barczewski
6827 Underwood Cr Rd
Smyrna, DE 19977

Email (302) 659-1211
       
  FLORIDA (District 12)
Michelle Lynch
14050 SE 70th Ave
Summerfield FL  34491
Email   321-848-7922


  GEORGIA (District 12)
Fernando del Aguila Jr
1551 Luke Circle
Bogart GA 30622
Email  706-614-5010
       
  HAWAII (District 9)
Position Available
  IDAHO (District 9)
Jerry Hensley
6110 Castle Dr
Boise ID  83703

Email  208-853-1498
       
  ILLINOIS (District 5)
Dianne Weer
24913 N 2100 East Rd
Lexington IL  61753

Email  (309) 303-7409
  INDIANA (District 3)
Jonathan Patterson
1296 W 300 N
Bluffton IN  46714

Email  765- 894-0695
       
  IOWA (District 5)
Art Rieber
3258 Tyler Ave
Neola  IA  51559

No Email  (712) 485-244
  KANSAS (District 6)
Ed Wineland
620 E 69th
Hutchinson KS 67502-9090

No Email (620) 662-3508
       
  KENTUCKY (District 4)
Ben Porter
478 Frank Kitchen Rd
Morgantown, KY 42261

Email    (270) 799-9353
  LOUISIANA (District 7)
Jason Mayeaux
6351 Hwy 112
Elmer LA 71424
Email  312-480-8563

       
  MAINE (District 1)
Eric Nelsen
617 Port Clyde Road
Tenants Harbor ME  04860

No Email  (207) 372-8194
  MANITOBA-CANADA (District 11)
Bryan Shelton
Box 208
St Adolphe MB R5A 1A1

Email   204-771-0996
       
  MARYLAND (District 2)
Tim Gladhill
3045 Hoopers Delight Rd
New Windsor MD  21776

No Email  410-635-3858
  MASSACHUSETTS (District 1)
Robert R Rhodes
133 Millville St
Mendon MA  01756

No Email  (508) 473-7943
       
  MICHIGAN (District 3)
Teresa Anderson
14337 Mason Drive
Grant MI  49327

Email   (616)293-5566
  MINNESOTA (District 5)
Duane Urch
2142 NW 47th Ave
Owatonna MN  55060

No Email ( 507) 451-6782
       
MISSISSIPPI (District 7)
Julie McDonald
546 Conerly Rd
Columbia MS  39429

Email 607-441-4386
MISSOURI (District 6)
Michael Cunningham
3301 County Rd 1330
Moberly MO 65270
Email  660-651-2288

       
MONTANA (District 9)
Vicki Stevenson
Box 7
Ulm MT  59485

Email  (406) 799-5848
NEBRASKA (District 6)

       
NEVADA (District 8)
Kathy Lewis--Silver Springs
Email (775) 577-9693
NEW BRUNSWICK CANADA (District 10)
Michelle Primeau
35 Marcomb St
Lower Cloverdale NB E1J 1K2 Canada

Email  506-232-2154
       
NEW HAMPSHIRE (District 1)
Brian Knox
132 Cross Rd
Weare NH  03281

Email (603)529-3393
NEW JERSEY (District 2)
Position Available
       
NEW MEXICO (District 8)
Aaron Hamilton
4405 Ranchito Dr
Roswell NM  88201

Email  (505) 623-8733
NEW YORK (District 2)
William Post
209 Co Hwy 17
New Berlin NY  13411

Email  (607) 847-6204
       
NORTH CAROLINA (District 4)
Will Hanley
1305 D Lakewood Rd
Four Oaks NC  27524

Email  (919) 796-2936
NORTH DAKOTA (District 5)
Position Available
       
NOVA SCOTIA-CANADA (District 10)
Jim Brimicombe
2187 Rocky Lake Dr
Waverly NS B2R 1S3 Canada

Email 902-471-9250
OHIO (District 3)
Melinda Hoffman
110 State Rt 4
Marion OH  43302
Email  No Phone
       
OKLAHOMA (District 7)
Wade Walker
17811 South 4190 Rd
Claremore OK  74017
Email   405-635-5080

ONTARIO-CANADA (District 10)
Frank Goodfellow
Box 24 Parham
ON K0H 2K0 Canada
Email  613-375-6234
       
OREGON (District 9)
Barbara Tuss
250 SE Pearce Rd
Roseburg OR  97470

Email  (541) 673-2997
PENNSYLVANIA (District 2)
Rev. Roland Romig
655 Stevenson St
Sayre PA  18840

No Email  (570) 418-1904
       
PR EDWARD ISLAND-CANADA (District 10)
Leif Taylor
64 Bedeque Rink Rd RR #3
Summerside PE C1N 4J9

Email
QUEBEC - CANADA (District 10)
Etienne Laliberte
2009 1st Ave
Quebec City, QC G1L 3M4 Canada
Email  514-918-5334
       
RHODE ISLAND (District 1)
Don Nelson
P. O. Box 331
Wyoming, RI 02898
Email 401-573-3070
SASKATCHEWAN-CANADA
Rob McCulloch
Box 190
Carnduff, SK F0C 0S0  Canada
Email  306-483-7491
       
SOUTH CAROLINA (District 12)
John Womack
355 Foxchase Circle
North Augusta, SC 29860
Email 706-631-5564

SOUTH DAKOTA (District 5)
Reynold Loecker
3700 S Jim River Road
Yankton SD  57078

 Email  (605) 665-7900
       
TENNESSEE (District 4)
Doris Robinson
110 Ambemic Way
Sweetwater TN  37874

Email   (423)-371-4007
TEXAS (District 7)
Howard Davenport
37002 Pine Needle
Magnolia TX  77354
Email  832-585-4744
       
UTAH (District 8)
Mike Spencer
6668 S Cody Lane
W Jordon UT  84084

Email  801-561-8507
VERMONT (District 1)
Lisa Clark
PO Box 331
Northfield VT  05663

Email   (804) 225-8344
       
VIRGINIA (District 4)
Rohrs Keith
14161 Gordons Lane
Glen Allen VA  23059

No Email  (804) 658-9577
WASHINGTON (District 9)
Emmitt Wild
22709 Pioneer Highway
Standwood WA  98292
Email  360-652-0456

       
WEST VIRGINIA (District 4)
Position Available


WISCONSIN (District 5)
Butch Gunderson
N6465 Schwantz Rd
Pardeeville WI  53964-9430

Email (608) 429-9960
       
WYOMING (District 9)
Marilyn Reid
7472 Road 41
Torrington, WY  82240
Email 307-575-9346
   
       
       
 

AMERICAN POULTRY ASSOCIATION --PO BOX 9--LUCASVILLE OH 45648
                           


EMAIL    740-876-4846