Search

Committees

All names in BOLD are Directors

Committee
Association PublicationsNorma Padgett
President
Lake Butler, FL
[email protected]
Association PublicationsDavid Adkins
Secretary/Treasurer
Constitution and By-LawsRobert Vaughn
Pequot Lakes, MN
[email protected]
218-963-6117
Constitution and By-LawsJohn Monaco
Constitution and By-LawsLeo Dunn
Education, Training, and Utility Breeds Cassandra Everly
[email protected]
Education, Training, and Utility BreedsRich Barczewski
Education, Training, and Utility BreedsAndrew Greene
Education, Training, and Utility BreedsChristal McKinnon
Education, Training, and Utility BreedsBlake Bell
Education, Training, and Utility BreedsAmy Gabbard
Education, Training, and Utility BreedsChristine Heinrich
ETL InvestmentSam Brush
Keller, TX
[email protected]
817-379-6475
ETL InvestmentAaron Baker
ETL InvestmentMatt Ulrich
Finance, Ways and MeansNorma Padgett
President
Lake Butler, FL
[email protected]
Finance, Ways and MeansDick Horstman
Vice President
Finance, Ways and MeansFrank Goodfellow
Finance, Ways and MeansNate Rynish
Flock CertificationDick Horstman
[email protected]
Flock CertificationHeather Hayes
Flock CertificationDanny Padgett
Flock CertificationChristine Heinrich
Host Show Recruitment and AwardsNorma Padgett
Lake Butler, FL
[email protected]
Host Show Recruitment and AwardsDon Nelson
Host Show Recruitment and AwardsBrian Gates
Judges LicensingPaul Kroll
Lancaster, NY
[email protected]
716-864-3190
Judges LicensingHeather Hayes
Judges LicensingJonathan Patterson
LegislativePhil Bartz
Murrayville, IL
[email protected]
217-491-6670
LegislativeDwayne & Melody Jonas
LegislativeAngela Ulanch
LegislativeMatt Ulrich
Members Honors and ResolutionsSam Brush
Keller, TX
[email protected]
817-379-6475
Members Honors and ResolutionsMark Peterson
Members Honors and ResolutionsJames “Bo” Garret Jr
Members Honors and ResolutionsHost District Director
MembershipAaron Baker
Dardanelle, AR
[email protected]
479-970-4241
MembershipHoward Davenport
MembershipMark Peterson
MembershipFrank Goodfellow
MembershipDan Castle
Promotion and MarketingStephanie Coomer
[email protected]
Promotion and MarketingJonathan Patterson
Promotion and MarketingLindsey Ely
Promotion and MarketingJohn Monaco
Promotion and MarketingDave Anderson
(Sponsorships)
Property Preservation and History Cassandra Everly
[email protected]
Property Preservation and HistoryDan Honour
Property Preservation and HistoryBob Choate
Property Preservation and HistorySam Brush
Property Preservation and HistoryLucas Gabbard
Property Preservation and HistoryJoshua Trujillo
ScholarshipDavid Adkins
Lucasville, OH
[email protected]
740-876-4845
ScholarshipDon Cash
ScholarshipEmily Shoop
ScholarshipAmy Gabbard
ScholarshipRamona Trombley
StandardVacant
StandardVacant
StandardVacant
WebsiteKatelin McKnight Crute
Seattle, WA
[email protected]
WebsiteJill Burks
WebsiteNorma Padgett
Welfare, Grievance and AppealMatthew A. Lhamon
Harrod, OH
[email protected]
419-234-4427

Welfare, Grievance and AppealBryan Shelton
Welfare, Grievance and AppealDon Nelson
YearbookDave Anderson
[email protected]
805-524-4046
YearbookJan Geis
YearbookAbigail Wojtecki
YearbookRamona Trombley
YearbookLeigh Shilling Edwards
YearbookStephanie Coomer